A. G. LAWRENCE (PLASTERING) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 52 Kepler Lichfield Road Industrial Estate Tamworth B79 7XE

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2022
Cash in bank
£544.94k
Current assets
£1.27m
Current creditors
£175.89k
Shareholders funds
£1.10m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01894885
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
13 March 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 December 2021

Next statement due by 25 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43330 - Floor and wall covering

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FORTON CONSTRUCTION LIMITED16 January 1990

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/03/2230 March 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2022-01-31

View Document

31/01/2231 January 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2022

View Accounts

14/12/2114 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-11 with no updates

View Document

11/08/2111 August 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-01-31

View Document

03/08/213 August 2021 Termination of appointment of Andrew George Lawrence as a director on 2021-08-02

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company