A G SECRETARIAL LIMITED

Address

A G SECRETARIAL LIMITED
100 BARBIROLLI SQUARE
MANCHESTER
M2 3AB
(358 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02598128
Incorporation Date:
4 Apr 1991 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 10 Apr 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
2 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Apr 2015
Filed on:
10 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 228 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Birchall
17 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Andrew Carpenter
24 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Daniel Crawshaw
4 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Emma Davies
26 Sep 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Duggan
24 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Garry Elliott
1 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
David Ellis
13 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Elaine Gwilt
4 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
David Handy
11 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Roger Hart
11 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Michael Hinchliffe
1 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Sandra Humphrey
21 Jan 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
William James
24 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Trevor Johnston
4 Apr 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Benjamin Koehne
7 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Paul Lee
4 Apr 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Richard Lee
4 Apr 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Paul Medlicott
1 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Nicholas Pearey
1 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Charles Penney
1 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Richard Preston
22 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Rosling
24 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Peter Sayer
24 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Yunus Seedat
12 Dec 2001 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Lee Sheldon
10 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Christopher Taylor
1 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Richard Thomas
1 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
William Wastie
17 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Neil Woolhouse
21 Jan 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Geoffrey Yates
1 Jun 1995 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

A B & C SECRETARIAL LIMITED
Changed 27 May 2003
PALL MALL NOMINEES LIMITED
Changed 24 Jan 1997

Previous Addresses

DENNIS HOUSE
MARSDEN STREET
MANCHESTER M2 1JD
Changed 9 Dec 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.agsecretarial.co.uk
www.agsecretarial.com
www.agsecretarial.company
www.agsecretarial.and
www.agsecretarial.org
www.agsecretarial.org.uk
www.agsecretarial.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 2 Feb 2015 10
30 Apr 2013 20 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 21 Dec 2012 8
30 Apr 2011 10 Nov 2011 7
30 Apr 2010 13 Oct 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
228 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years