A GOMEZ LIMITED



Legal registered address
Coldharbour Lane Bridge Canterbury Kent, CT4 5HL

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2020
Cash in bank
£276.82k
Current assets
£15.82m
Fixed assets
£23.43m
Current creditors
£22.42m
Shareholders funds
£8.39m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02446884
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
27 November 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 October 2021

Next statement due by 29 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46310 - Wholesale of fruit and vegetables

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
A GOMEZ & CO (DISTRIBUTION SERVICES) LIMITED7 October 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/05/2220 May 2022 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2021-09-30

View Document

22/11/2122 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-15 with updates

View Document

27/10/2127 October 2021 Notification of a person with significant control statement

View Document

21/10/2121 October 2021 Cessation of Trevor James Parmenter as a person with significant control on 2021-09-30

View Document

04/10/214 October 2021 Appointment of Ms Raquel Hernandez as a director on 2021-10-04

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company