A GOODY REWARDED LTD

Address

A GOODY REWARDED LTD
MAYBOURNE HOTEL GROUP
41-43 BROOK STREET
MAYFAIR
LONDON
ENGLAND
W1K 4HJ
Classification:

Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01271647
Incorporation Date:
3 Aug 1976 (40 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 15 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
14 Oct 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 May 2015
Filed on:
15 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 142 available


Directors and Secretaries

Liam Cunningham
4 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Carole Walker
2 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
1 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

EDWARD GOODYEAR LIMITED
Changed 7 Dec 2005

Previous Addresses

C/O MAYBOURNE HOTELS LTD
30 OLD BURLINGTON STREET
LONDON
W1S 3AR
Changed 20 Sep 2013

4TH FLOOR
29-30 OLD BURLINGTON STREET
LONDON
W1X 1LB
Changed 5 Apr 2005

1 SAVOY HILL
LONDON WC2R 0BP
Changed 26 Jan 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.agoodyrewarded.co.uk
www.agoodyrewarded.com
www.agoodyrewarded.news
www.agoodyrewarded.org.uk
www.agoodyrewarded.sale
www.agoodyrewarded.net
www.agoodyrewarded.gallery

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 14 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 24 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 25 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 1 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 30 Sep 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
142 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years