A & GW SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 00530825



Last updated 1 October 2012
Registered office address
C/O MBI COAKLEY LIMITED SECOND FLOOR TUNSGATE SQUARE 98-110 HIGH STREET GUILDFORD SURREY GU1 3HE
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
23 March 1954
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2010

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2011

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 July 2010

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 1 August 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHARLES WADEY & SONS LIMITED10 August 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
24/06/1124 June 2011DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
24/06/1124 June 2011NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY):LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00006824,00007671View PDF
24/06/1124 June 2011REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/06/2011 FROM ANDREWS HILL ANDREWS HILL BILLINGSHURST WEST SUSSEX RH14 9JT UNITED KINGDOMView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company