A H K & ASSOCIATES LIMITED

Dissolved on 4 May 2010

Address

A H K & ASSOCIATES LIMITED
1 DRAYTON CLOSE
FETCHAM
LEATHERHEAD
SURREY
KT22 9EZ
Classification:

Business & management consultancy

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01485260
Incorporation Date:
13 Mar 1980
Dissolution Date:
4 May 2010
Dissolved after 30 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
For period ending:
30 Apr 2009
Filed on:
10 Dec 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Sep 2009
Filed on:
16 Oct 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 27 Aug 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 67 available


Previous Company Names

CLIVE & STOKES LIMITED
Changed 2 Nov 2004

Previous Addresses

STRATTON HOUSE
STRATTON STREET
LONDON
W1X 5FE
Changed 21 Sep 1998

1 DERBY ST
LONDON
W1Y 7HD
Changed 14 Jun 1996

14 BOLTON STREET
LONDON
W1Y 8JL
Changed 23 Nov 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ahknassociates.co.uk
www.ahkassociates.co.uk
www.ahkna.co.uk
www.ahkandassociates.co.uk
www.ahknassociates.com
www.ahkassociates.com
www.ahkna.com

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2009 10 Dec 2009 8
30 Apr 2008 25 Sep 2008 5
30 Apr 2007 9 Nov 2007 7
30 Apr 2006 16 Jan 2007 9
30 Apr 2005 25 Jan 2006 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
67 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years