A I M S PARTNERSHIP LIMITED



Legal registered address
3 Park Road London NW1 6AS

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2021
Cash in bank
£38.38k
Current assets
£182.28k
Current creditors
£169.74k
Shareholders funds
£12.54k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02740695
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
18 August 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 May 2022

Next statement due by 20 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
A I M S PARTNERSHIP PLC1 April 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/05/2211 May 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-05-06 with no updates

View Document

05/11/215 November 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

30/04/2130 April 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2021

View Accounts

30/04/2030 April 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2020

View Accounts

15/07/1915 July 2019 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL A S INVESTMENT HOLDINGS LIMITED

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company