A I VIRTUALISATION LIMITED

Dissolved on 6 Mar 2013

Address

A I VIRTUALISATION LIMITED
24 CONDUIT PLACE
LONDON
W2 1EP
(412 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06024052
Incorporation Date:
11 Dec 2006
Dissolution Date:
6 Mar 2013
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 4 Mar 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
30 Sep 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Dec 2010
Filed on:
4 Mar 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andy Irving
1 Feb 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Mk Companies
16 Sep 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CHESTERTON COMMERCIAL (BEACONSFIELD) LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jul 2007

Previous Company Names

A I DISTRIBUTION (UK) LIMITED
Changed 16 Jul 2010

Previous Addresses

19 LONDON END
BEACONSFIELD
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP9 2HN
Changed 10 Nov 2011


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 30 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 1 Dec 2009 12
31 Dec 2007 2 Feb 2009 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 38 times in the last few years