A IS FOR ANTELOPE LIMITED

Address

A IS FOR ANTELOPE LIMITED
1 ABACUS HOUSE
NEWLANDS ROAD
CORSHAM
WILTSHIRE
SN13 0BH
(112 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Veterinary activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04454218
Incorporation Date:
5 Jun 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2.00 on 5 Jul 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
29 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Jun 2016
Filed on:
5 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £28,473 £20,566 £31,577
Debtors: £338,220 £216,432 £209,451
Creditors due within one year: £355,072 £310,575 £325,881
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £27,533 -£58,335 -£68,053
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £28,910 £26,161 £43,937
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,559,495 £746,487 £638,487
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,559,495 £746,487 £638,487
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stewart Halperin
15 Jun 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

METRO BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 27 Mar 2015

Previous Company Names

WESTMEDE LIMITED
Changed 13 Feb 2003

Previous Addresses

STERLING HOUSE 5 BUCKINGHAM PLACE
BELLFIELD ROAD WEST
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP13 5HQ
Changed 15 May 2015

277-279 CHISWICK HIGH ROAD
LONDON
W4 4PU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 31 May 2012

UNIT 7 PEOPLES HALL
2 OLAF STREET
LONDON
W11 4BE
Changed 11 Oct 2011

MOKHTASSI WILLIAMS
UNIT 7 2 OLAF STREET
LONDON
W11 4BW
Changed 23 Aug 2002

44 UPPER BELGRAVE ROAD
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 2XN
Changed 19 Jun 2002


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 29 Nov 2016 5
30 Jun 2015 4 Dec 2015 6
30 Jun 2014 27 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 22 Nov 2013 5
30 Jun 2012 5 Apr 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years