A J ADAMS AND SONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
42a Gloucester Road Bournemouth England BH7 6HZ

Latest financial results as of 30 November 2022
Current assets
£312.52k
Current creditors
£296.79k
Shareholders funds
£15.73k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03874180
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
9 November 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2025

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 November 2023

Next statement due by 23 November 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BELFAST RECOVERIES LIMITED27 January 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/01/2429 January 2024 Registered office address changed from 3rd Floor 207 Regent Street London W1B 3HH to 42a Gloucester Road Bournemouth BH7 6HZ on 2024-01-29

View Document

15/01/2415 January 2024 Micro company accounts made up to 2023-11-30

View Document

09/11/239 November 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-11-09 with updates

View Document

17/03/2317 March 2023 Micro company accounts made up to 2022-11-30

View Document

30/11/2230 November 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2022

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company