A & J ASSETS LTD

Address

A & J ASSETS LTD
UNIT 14 FACTORY ESTATE, COLLEGE ROAD
PERRY BARR
BIRMINGHAM
ENGLAND
B44 8BS
Classification:

Manufacture of tools

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06691067
Incorporation Date:
8 Sep 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2.00 on 24 Oct 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
29 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Sep 2015
Filed on:
25 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Regan
10 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
26 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FIRE SURROUNDS DIRECT LIMITED
Changed 10 Jun 2010

Previous Addresses

6 CHURCH WAY
LONGDON
RUGELEY
STAFFORDSHIRE
WS15 4PG
Changed 22 Apr 2016

8 BORE STREET
LICHFIELD
STAFFORDSHIRE
WS13 6LL
Changed 11 Mar 2015


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 29 Apr 2017 7
30 Sep 2015 18 Jan 2016 4
30 Sep 2014 21 Feb 2015 5
30 Sep 2013 9 May 2014 8
30 Sep 2012 7 Feb 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 30 times in the last few years