A J BUCKLEY ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Old Rectory Church Street Weybridge Surrey KT13 8DE

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2021
Cash in bank
£364.86k
Current assets
£655.16k
Fixed assets
£8.56k
Current creditors
£281.69k
Shareholders funds
£202.44k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02730015
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
9 July 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 December 2021

Next statement due by 29 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

66190 - Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

66300 - Fund management activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPEARMOUNT FINANCE LIMITED23 July 1992

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/12/2124 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-15 with updates

View Document

10/12/2110 December 2021 Notification of Paul George Willans as a person with significant control on 2021-06-30

View Document

10/12/2110 December 2021 Cessation of Anthony John Buckley as a person with significant control on 2021-06-30

View Document

22/10/2122 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

16/07/2116 July 2021 Termination of appointment of Patricia Mary Rutland Buckley as a director on 2021-07-15

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company