A J CORPORATE LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Oct 2016)

Address

A J CORPORATE LIMITED
STERLING ASSOCIATES
5 THEOBOLD COURT
THEOBOLD STREET
ELSTREE
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD6 4RN
(487 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale of radio, television goods & electrical household appliances (other than records, tapes, CD's & video tapes and the equipment used for playing them)

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04441502
Incorporation Date:
17 May 2002
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 5 Aug 2015
For period ending:
31 May 2015
Filed on:
7 Feb 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 May 2015
Filed on:
5 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2015 31 May 2014 31 May 2013
Cash at bank: £100 £100 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £100 £100
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ajay Jobanputra
17 May 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Avinash Suchak
10 Jun 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

MERCS DIRECT LIMITED
Changed 5 Mar 2007

Previous Addresses

432 EDGWARE ROAD
LONDON
W2 1EG
Changed 22 Mar 2012

50 KNOLL CRESCENT
NORTHWOOD
MIDDLESEX HA6 1HJ
Changed 16 Jan 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2015 7 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 25 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 18 Sep 2013 4
31 May 2012 27 Mar 2013 10
31 May 2011 24 Jun 2011 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years