A J GLEED LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 May 2016)

Address

A J GLEED LIMITED
65 ST MARY STREET
CHIPPENHAM
WILTS
UK
SN15 3JF
(431 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Roofing activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 May 2016)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 May 2016)
Company Registration No.:
06720969
Incorporation Date:
10 Oct 2008
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 15 Feb 2012
For period ending:
31 Oct 2010
Filed on:
19 Jul 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Oct 2011
Filed on:
15 Feb 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

2 Jul 2014

A J GLEED LIMITED (Company Number 06720969 ) Registered office: 65 St. Mary Street, CHIPPENHAM, SN15 3JF

29 May 2014

A J GLEED LIMITED (Company Number 06720969 ) and in the Matter of INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 A Petition to wind up the above-named Company, Registration Number 06720969, of 65 St Mary Street, Chippenham, Wilts, UK, SN15 3JF, principal trading address unknown, presented on 17 April 2014 by the COMMISSIONERS FOR HM REVENUE AND CUSTOMS, of Bush House, Strand, London, WC2B 4RD, claiming to be Creditors of the Company, will be heard at the Royal Courts of Justice, 7 Rolls Buildings, Fetter Lane, London EC4A 1NL, on 9 June 2014, at 1030 hours (or as soon thereafter as the Petition can be heard). Any persons intending to appear on the hearing of the Petition (whether to support or oppose it) must give notice of intention to do so to the Petitioners or to their Solicitor in accordance with Rule 4.16 by 1600 hours on 6 June 2014 . The Petitioners` Solicitor is the Solicitor to, HM Revenue and Customs, Solicitor`s Office, South West Wing, Bush House, Strand, London, WC2B 4RD, telephone 020 7438 6770 . (Ref SLR1720684/G.) 28 May 2014

Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adrian Gleed
10 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WHITE HORSE ROOFING LIMITED
Changed 2 Nov 2009

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ajgleed.co.uk
www.ajgleed.com
www.ajgleed.construction
www.ajgleed.org
www.ajgleed.org.uk
www.ajgleed.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2010 19 Jul 2011 9
31 Oct 2009 19 Jul 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years