A & J LOCKE JOINERS LIMITED

Address

A & J LOCKE JOINERS LIMITED
9 GLASGOW ROAD
PAISLEY
RENFREWSHIRE
PA1 3QS
(516 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Joinery installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC184560
Incorporation Date:
6 Apr 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 26 May 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
9 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Apr 2016
Filed on:
5 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015
Cash at bank: £12,590 £17,976
Debtors: £2,378 £2,966
Creditors due within one year: £11,938 £9,035
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £3,480 £12,357
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £14,455 £14,502
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alexander Locke
2 Nov 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
John Locke
6 Apr 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

INTEGRATED SUPPORT AND INFORMATION SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 11 May 1999

Previous Addresses

C/O BARRAL SHEPPARD
13 GLASGOW ROAD
PAISLEY
RENFREWSHIRE
PA1 3QS
Changed 8 Jul 2014

C/O JOHN M TAYLOR
9 GLASGOW ROAD
PAISLEY
RENFREWSHIRE
PA1 3QS
SCOTLAND
Changed 2 Jun 2011

13 GLASGOW ROAD
PAISLEY
RENFREWSHIRE
PA1 3QS
Changed 24 Jun 2010

4 ORR SQUARE
PAISLEY
RENFREWSHIRE PA1 2DL
Changed 10 Jun 1999


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 9 Dec 2016 8
30 Apr 2015 7 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 12 Nov 2014 7
30 Apr 2013 4 Dec 2013 8
30 Apr 2012 22 Jan 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years