A & J M SHEPPARD (PENCOED) LIMITED

Address

A & J M SHEPPARD (PENCOED) LIMITED
4 MILL STREET
TRECYNON
ABERDARE
RHONDDA CYNON TAF
CF44 8NA
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03231105
Incorporation Date:
30 Jul 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 12 Aug 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
2 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Jul 2015
Filed on:
12 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alan Sheppard
21 Aug 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Jean Sheppard
21 Aug 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
21 Aug 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Oct 1996
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Oct 1996

Previous Company Names

ACROSSDECREE LIMITED
Changed 30 Aug 1996

Previous Addresses

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 5 Sep 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ajmsheppard.co.uk
www.aandjmsheppard.co.uk
www.anjms.co.uk
www.anjmsheppard.co.uk
www.ajmsheppard.com
www.aandjmsheppard.com
www.anjms.com

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 2 Apr 2015 7
30 Sep 2013 28 May 2014 8
30 Sep 2012 18 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 3 Jul 2012 10
30 Sep 2010 28 Jun 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years