A & J PROPERTY SERVICES (UK) LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Aug 2014)

Address

A & J PROPERTY SERVICES (UK) LIMITED
86 TETTENHALL ROAD
WOLVERHAMPTON
WEST MIDLANDS
WV1 4TF
(111 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Residents Property Management

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Aug 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Aug 2014)
Company Registration No.:
03934802
Incorporation Date:
28 Feb 2000
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£132.00 on 9 Mar 2011
For period ending:
28 Feb 2010
Filed on:
7 Jun 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Feb 2011
Filed on:
9 Mar 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Aug 2001

Previous Company Names

A & J. PROPERTY SERVICES (UK) LIMITED
Changed 11 May 2004
A & J PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 18 Mar 2004

Previous Addresses

206 PENN ROAD
WOLVERHAMPTON
WEST MIDLANDS WV4 4AA
Changed 11 Apr 2003

THE WHITE HOUSE 194 PENN ROAD
WOLVERHAMPTON
WEST MIDLANDS WV3 0EQ
Changed 22 Aug 2001


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2010 7 Jun 2011 16
28 Feb 2009 6 Sep 2010 19
29 Feb 2008 18 Aug 2009 18
28 Feb 2007 15 Jan 2008 11
28 Feb 2006 10 Mar 2007 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years