A. J. REEVES LTD.



Legal registered address
A J Reeves Appleby Hill Austrey Atherstone England CV9 3ER

Latest financial results as at 28 February 2022
Current assets
£308.39k
Fixed assets
£19.75k
Current creditors
£29.00k
Shareholders funds
£297.83k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04121612
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
8 December 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2023

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 December 2021

Next statement due by 20 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COBCO (353) LIMITED16 January 2001
A.J. REEVES AND CO (BIRMINGHAM) LIMITED9 December 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/05/225 May 2022 NewMicro company accounts made up to 2022-02-28

View Document

28/02/2228 February 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2022

View Accounts

06/12/216 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-06 with no updates

View Document

28/02/2128 February 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2021

View Accounts

09/12/209 December 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/12/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company