A J SERVICE AND DESIGN LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Apr 2017)

Address

A J SERVICE AND DESIGN LIMITED
THE EXCHANGE HASLUCKS GREEN ROAD
SHIRLEY
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS
B90 2EL
(510 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Market research and public opinion polling

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06834108
Incorporation Date:
2 Mar 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 31 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
19 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Mar 2016
Filed on:
31 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £2,140 £3,123 £12,982
Debtors: £2,425 £7,569 £2,039
Creditors due within one year: £300 £1,625 £12,737
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £4,265 £10,265 £4,964
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jackie Yiu
2 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BAMBOULA (AJ) LIMITED
Changed 6 Jan 2011

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 19 Jan 2017 10
31 Mar 2015 9 Jun 2015 3
31 Mar 2014 24 Jun 2014 3
31 Mar 2013 12 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 6 Aug 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years