A J T TRADING LIMITED

Dissolved on 15 Mar 2010

Address

A J T TRADING LIMITED
BDO STOY HAYWARD LLP
1-3 BRIDGEWATER PLACE WATER LANE
LEEDS
LS11 5RU
(156 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Retail sale of clothing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03761261
Incorporation Date:
28 Apr 1999
Dissolution Date:
15 Mar 2010
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
For period ending:
31 Jan 2007
Filed on:
17 Sep 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Apr 2007
Filed on:
7 Jun 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 Mar 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

15 Oct 2014

Company Number: 03761261 Interest: leasehold Title number: NK337311 Property: The Property situated at Shop Unit LU27 and Storage Units 71 and 72 Castle Mall Shopping Centre, Norwich being the land comprised in the above mentioned title Treasury Solicitor: The Solicitor for the Affairs of Her Majesty's Treasury of PO Box 70165, London WC1A 9HG (DX 123240 Kingsway). 2 In pursuance of the powers granted by Section 1013 of the Companies Act 2006, the Treasury Solicitor as nominee for the Crown (in whom the property and rights of the Company vested when the Company was dissolved) hereby disclaims the Crown`s title (if any) in the property, the vesting of the property having come to his notice on 19 September 2014. Assistant Treasury Solicitor 9 October 2014 NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER UNDER SECTION 1013 OF THE COMPANIES ACT 2006 DISCLAIMER OF WHOLE OF THE PROPERTY T S ref: BV21415909/1/CE 1 In this notice the following shall apply: Company Name: CREWS HOLE LIMITED

Recently Filed Documents - 76 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gary Connolly
1 Dec 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Scott Cottingham
1 Dec 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Ian Dalziel
1 Dec 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Stephen Davidson
1 Dec 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
David Kaye
8 Apr 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Alan Kinney
22 Jul 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Louise Main Dalziel
1 Dec 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Sharon Mcbrearty
1 Dec 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
James Mcgonigle
22 Jul 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

WEST COAST CAPITAL RETAIL LIMITED (AS AGENT AND SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE WEST COAST CAPITAL PARTIES)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Apr 2008
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Jun 2003
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Apr 2003
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Jul 1999

Previous Company Names

CONTINENTAL SHELF 122 LIMITED
Changed 2 Jun 1999

Previous Addresses

CLYDE & CO 51 EASTCHEAP
LONDON
EC3M 1JP
Changed 30 Jun 2008

C/O MCGRIGORS
5 OLD BAILEY
LONDON
EC4M 7BA
Changed 23 Apr 2008

C/O MR COLIN GRAY
MCGRIGORS SOLICITORS 2ND FLOOR
1-2 DORSET RISE
LONDON EC4Y 8AE
Changed 1 Dec 2004

63 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
EC4N 4ST
Changed 27 Jan 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ajttrading.com
www.ajttrading.net
www.ajttrading.org
www.ajttrading.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2007 17 Sep 2007 8
31 Jan 2006 7 Dec 2006 11
31 Jan 2005 12 Dec 2005 11
31 Jan 2004 25 Oct 2004 9
31 Jul 2003 3 Jun 2004 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
76 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years