A J WALTER AVIATION LIMITED



Last updated 3 September 2020
Legal registered address
THE HEADQUARTERS MAYDWELL AVENUE SLINFOLD HORSHAM WEST SUSSEX RH13 0AS

Company number
00699050
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
21 July 1961
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 June 2020

Next statement due by 19 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

52230 - Service activities incidental to air transportation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
A.J. WALTER (AVIATION) LIMITED1 June 2009
A J WALTER AVIATION LTD24 March 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/07/2021 July 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MARTIN BROADHURST

View Document

21/07/2021 July 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JOHN WOLSTENHOLME

View Document

11/06/2011 June 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

06/02/206 February 2020REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 006990500026

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company