A JASINSKI ASSOCIATES LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Mar 2016)

Address

A JASINSKI ASSOCIATES LIMITED
6 OLD ROAD
WHALEY BRIDGE
HIGH PEAK
SK23 7HR
(118 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Freight transport by road

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08189167
Incorporation Date:
23 Aug 2012
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 24 Aug 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
16 Nov 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Aug 2015
Filed on:
24 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £1,527 £698 £2,761
Debtors: £642 £684
Creditors due within one year: £2,645 £4,134 £1,467
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,118 -£2,794 £1,978
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,843
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,002 -£144 £3,385
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,002 -£144 £3,385
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 9 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Jasinski
23 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

A JASINKI ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Changed 29 Aug 2012

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ajasinskiassociates.co.uk
www.ajasinskiassociates.com
www.ajasinski.associates
www.ajasinskiassociat.es
www.ajasinskiassociates.net
www.ajasinskiassociates.land
www.ajasinskiassociates.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 16 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 22 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 7 Nov 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
9 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years