A JOSEPH INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Address

A JOSEPH INVESTMENTS LIMITED
2ND FLOOR
123 FONTHILL RD
LONDON
N4 3HH
(143 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04840354
Incorporation Date:
21 Jul 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 5 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
28 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Jul 2015
Filed on:
18 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £98 £132 £419
Debtors: £1,875 £1,875 £1,875
Creditors due within one year: £600 £675 £600
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,373 £1,332 £1,694
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £137,833 £137,000 £137,156
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£85,460 -£81,668 -£78,462
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£85,460 -£81,668 -£78,462
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Joseph Aworinde
24 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

KUNJENJE PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
Changed 6 May 2004

Previous Addresses

2ND FLOOR
89-93 FONTHILL RD
LONDON
N4 3JH


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 28 Apr 2017 9
31 Jul 2015 26 Oct 2015 3
31 Jul 2014 30 Sep 2014 2
31 Jul 2013 17 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years