A K CHADDA LTD

Dissolved on 15 May 2012

Address

A K CHADDA LTD
24 IVES STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
SW3 2ND
(195 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Restaurants

Business & management consultancy

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05422745
Incorporation Date:
12 Apr 2005
Dissolution Date:
15 May 2012
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 19 May 2011
For period ending:
30 Apr 2010
Filed on:
8 Oct 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Apr 2011
Filed on:
19 May 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Sep 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ashwani Chadda
14 Apr 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BRITISH WATERWAYS BOARD
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 6 Aug 2005
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Jun 2005

Previous Company Names

GROUNDS COFFEE LTD
Changed 26 Sep 2011

Previous Addresses

C/O GROUNDS COFFEE LIMITED
UNIT 1 BRENTFORD LOCK
159-188 HIGH STREET
BRENTFORD
MIDDLESEX
TW8 8JZ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 7 Jul 2011

UNIT 1 HIGH ST
BRENTFORD LOCK
BRENTFORD
TW8 8JZ
Changed 22 Apr 2010

HARVARD FINANCIAL PARTNERS
10 BEAUCHAMP PLACE KNIGHTSBRIDGE
LONDON
SW3 1NQ
Changed 2 Jul 2008

10 BEAUCHAMP PLACE
LONDON
LONDON
SW3 1NQ
Changed 7 Feb 2008


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2010 8 Oct 2010 6
30 Apr 2009 22 Oct 2009 6
30 Apr 2008 16 Feb 2009 10
30 Apr 2007 4 Dec 2008 20
30 Apr 2006 12 Oct 2007 18

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years