A K D FIRE & SECURITY LTD

Company number 04553638



Last updated 30 November 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 4 DOCKRAY HALL MILL DOCKRAY HALL KENDAL CUMBRIA LA9 4RU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
4 October 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 September 2019

Next statement due by 9 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DRAPER LIMITED5 August 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
25/09/1925 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/09/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
25/09/1925 September 2019NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL DAWN DUFFView PDF
25/09/1925 September 2019PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR ALAN KENNETH DUFF / 08/05/2019View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£267.10k
Current assets
£572.58k
Fixed assets
£30.91k
Current creditors
£119.47k
Shareholders funds
£479.93k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company