A L 2012 LIMITED

Dissolved on 15 Jan 2013

Address

A L 2012 LIMITED
1ST FLOOR
46 CLARENDON ROAD
WATFORD
HERTS
WD17 1JJ
(221 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04128976
Incorporation Date:
21 Dec 2000
Dissolution Date:
15 Jan 2013
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£300,100.00 on 22 Jun 2010
For period ending:
31 Mar 2009
Filed on:
10 Feb 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Dec 2009
Filed on:
22 Jun 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 82 available


Directors and Secretaries

Shahrad Behin Aein
30 Nov 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Mahdad Behin-aein
16 Mar 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Shahrad Behin-aein
17 Jul 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Aug 2006
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 3 Sep 2003

Previous Company Names

AUDITEL LIMITED
Changed 18 Jul 2012
AUDITEL CONFERENCE AND INTERPRETATION SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 21 Jan 2004

Previous Addresses

UNIT 2 DAVENPORT VERNON TRADING
ESTATE COCK LANE
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP13 7DE
Changed 4 Aug 2011

800 UXBRIDGE ROAD
HAYES
MIDDLESEX
UB4 0RS
Changed 14 Feb 2007

47 CASTLE STREET
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG1 7SR
Changed 20 Jan 2006

CLIFTON HOUSE 2 CLIFTON VILLAS
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE BD8 7BY
Changed 15 Jul 2003

CROWN HOUSE 64 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF14 3LX
Changed 18 Jan 2001


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £0.00
Bristol City Council
5 £5,968.72

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.altwenty12.co.uk
www.al2012.co.uk
www.altwozeroonetwo.co.uk
www.altwenty12.com
www.altwozeroonetwo.com
www.al2012.business
www.altwozeroonetwo.office

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2009 10 Feb 2010 11
31 Mar 2008 27 Apr 2009 13
31 Mar 2007 6 Oct 2008 19
31 Mar 2006 2 Dec 2007 21
31 Dec 2004 9 Apr 2005 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
82 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years