A & L CF DECEMBER (1) LIMITED

Address

A & L CF DECEMBER (1) LIMITED
2 TRITON SQUARE
REGENT'S PLACE
LONDON
NW1 3AN
(77 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01091759
Incorporation Date:
22 Jan 1973 (44 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 16 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
3 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Mar 2015
Filed on:
16 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 188 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Evans
30 Aug 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Colin Morley
1 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Adam Mussert
4 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Santander Secretariat Services Limited
29 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

P&O NEDLLOYD LIMITED
SPECIFIC LEGAL MORTGAGE NO. 12 - OUTSTANDING on 5 Dec 2002
P & O NEDLLOYD LIMITED
SPECIFIC LEGAL MORTGAGE NO.11 - OUTSTANDING on 7 Nov 2002
P & O NEDLLOYD LIMITED
SPECIFIC LEGAL CHARGE NO.10 - OUTSTANDING on 2 Oct 2002
P&O NEDLLOYD LIMITED
SPECIFIC LEGAL MORTGAGE NO.9 - OUTSTANDING on 11 Sep 2002
P&O NEDLLOYD LIMITED
A FIRST PRIORITY MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Aug 2002
P & O NEDLLOYD LIMITED
A FIRST PRIORITY MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jul 2002
P & O NEDLLOYD LIMITED
A FIRST PRIORITY MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jun 2002
P& O NEDLLOYD LIMITED
FIRST PRIORITY MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 May 2002
P & O NEDLLOYD LIMITED
A FIRST PRIORITY MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Apr 2002
P&O NEDLLOYD LIMITED
A FIRST PRIORITY MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Mar 2002
P&O NEDLLOYD LIMITED
A FIRST PRIORITY MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Feb 2002
P&O NEDLLOYD LIMITED
ACCOUNT ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 7 Jan 2002
P&O NEDLLOYD LIMITED
FIRST PRIORITY MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Jan 2002
P&O NEDLLOYD LIMITED
FIRST PRIORITY MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Jan 2002
THE MAERSK COMPANY LIMITED
DEED OF COVENANT - OUTSTANDING on 1 Feb 2000
THE MAERSK COMPANY LIMITED
A FIRST PRIORITY SHIP MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Feb 2000
THE MAERSK COMPANY LIMITED
A FIRST PRIORITY SHIP MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Jan 2000
THE MAERSK COMPANY LIMITED
DEED OF COVENANT - OUTSTANDING on 17 Jan 2000
THE MAERSK COMPANY LIMITED
A REFUND GUARANTEE ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 6 Jan 1999
THE MAERSK COMPANY LIMITED
A REFUND GUARANTEE ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 6 Jan 1999
THE MAERSK COMPANY LIMITED
AN ACCOUNTS ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 6 Jan 1999
THE MAERSK COMPANY LIMITED
AN ACCOUNTS ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 6 Jan 1999
TOPAZ SHIPPING COMPANY LIMITED
DEED OF COVENANTS - OUTSTANDING on 18 Dec 1998
TOPAZ SHIPPING COMPANY LIMITED
MORTGAGE OF A SHIP - OUTSTANDING on 18 Dec 1998
TOPAZ SHIPPING COMPANY LIMITED
DEED OF CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Dec 1998
GRANITE SHIPPING COMPANY LIMITED
DEED OF COVENANTS - OUTSTANDING on 13 Nov 1998
.GRANITE SHIPPING COMPANY LIMITED
DEED OF CHARGE OVER THE ACCOUNT NUMBER 62583029 - OUTSTANDING on 13 Nov 1998
GRANITE SHIPPING COMPANY LIMITED
MORTGAGE OF A SHIP - OUTSTANDING on 13 Nov 1998
CHASE MANAHATTAN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Dec 1997
CHASE MANHATTAN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
AMENDED AND RESTATED INTERCREDITOR AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 31 Dec 1997

Previous Company Names

SOVEREIGN FINANCIAL SERVICES (MANCHESTER) LIMITED
Changed 7 Jul 2003

Previous Addresses

BUILDING 3 FLOOR 2
CARLTON PARK
NARBOROUGH
LEICESTER
LE19 0AL
Changed 10 May 2011

SOVEREIGN HOUSE
298 DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER
M3 4HH
Changed 28 Dec 2006

8 BISHOPGATE
LONDON
EC2N 4BQ
Changed 13 May 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.alcfdecember.co.uk
www.anlcfdecember.co.uk
www.anlcd.co.uk
www.aandlcfdecember.co.uk
www.alcfdecember.com
www.aandlcfdecember.com
www.anlcfdecember.com

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 3 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 18 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 15 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 12 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 6 May 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
188 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years