A & L CF MARCH (1) LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jul 2015)

Address

A & L CF MARCH (1) LIMITED
GRIFFINS TAVISTOCK HOUSE SOUTH
TAVISTOCK SQUARE
LONDON
WC1H 9LG
(1,393 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Financial leasing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02564297
Incorporation Date:
30 Nov 1990
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Showing only partial company information: Load full details Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

18 Feb 2015

A & L CF MARCH (1) LIMITED (Company Number 02564297) Registered office: Tavistock House South, Tavistock Square, London, WC1H 9LG Principal trading address: N/A Notice is hereby given that the Liquidator has summoned a final meeting of the Company’s members under Section 94 of the Insolvency Act 1986 for the purpose of receiving the Liquidator’s account showing how the winding up has been conducted and the property of the Company disposed of. The meeting will be held at Griffins, Tavistock House South, Tavistock Square, London, WC1H 9LG on 23 March 2015 at 3.00 pm. In order to be entitled to vote at the meeting, members must lodge their proxies with the Liquidator at Griffins, Tavistock House South, Tavistock Square, London, WC1H 9LG by no later than 12.00 noon on the business day prior to the day of the meeting. Date of Appointment: 16 November 2012. Office Holder details: Kevin Goldfarb, (IP No. 8858) of Griffins, Tavistock House South, Tavistock Square, London, WC1H 9LG Further details contact: Kevin Goldfarb, Tel: 020 7554 9600. Alternative contact: Email: gareth.rees@griffins.net Kevin Goldfarb, Liquidator 11 February 2015 ABERDEEN DEVELOPMENT CAPITAL PLC In Members’ Voluntary Liquidation NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN that pursuant to Section 94 of the Insolvency Act 1986 the final general meeting of the shareholders of the company will be held at Ten George Street, Edinburgh, EH2 2DZ on 17 March 2015 at 11.00 am, to have an account laid before them showing how the winding up has been conducted and the property of the company has been disposed of, and to hear any explanation that may be given by the Joint Liquidators. DN Hyslop, Joint Liquidator 16 February 2015

Previous Company Names

A & L CF MARCH (2) LIMITED
Changed 9 Mar 2007
SOVEREIGN EQUIPMENT FINANCE LIMITED
Changed 8 Jul 2003
BISHOPSCOURT ASSET LEASING LIMITED
Changed 8 May 1998

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.aandlcfmarch.co.uk
www.anlcfmarch.co.uk
www.alcfmarch.co.uk
www.anlcm.co.uk
www.anlcm.com
www.aandlcfmarch.com
www.alcfmarch.com

Company Annual Accounts

Full account information hasn't been loaded: Load full details now!

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years