A & L CF SEPTEMBER (2) LIMITED

Dissolved on 6 Nov 2012

Address

A & L CF SEPTEMBER (2) LIMITED
GRIFFINS TAVISTOCK HOUSE SOUTH
TAVISTOCK SQUARE
LONDON
WC1H 9LG
(1,510 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Financial leasing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02603972
Incorporation Date:
23 Apr 1991
Dissolution Date:
6 Nov 2012
Dissolved after 21 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 23 Apr 2010
For period ending:
30 Sep 2010
Filed on:
21 Jan 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Apr 2010
Filed on:
23 Apr 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Sep 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 132 available


Directors and Secretaries

Shaun Coles
31 Jan 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
David Green
31 Jan 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Richard Hawker
31 Mar 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

SOVEREIGN LEASING LIMITED
Changed 8 Jul 2003
SOVEREIGN FLEET MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 21 Jun 2001
BISHOPSCOURT INDUSTRIAL LEASING LIMITED
Changed 8 May 1998

Previous Addresses

BUILDING 3 FLOOR 2
CARLTON PARK
NARBOROUGH
LEICESTER
LE19 0AL
Changed 6 May 2011

SOVEREIGN HOUSE
298 DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE M3 4HH
Changed 28 Dec 2006

SOVEREIGN HOUSE
298 DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER
M60 3AL
Changed 6 Jun 2001

60 LONDON WALL
LONDON
EC2M 5TQ
Changed 6 May 1998

8 BISHOPSGATE,
LONDON,
EC2N 4AE.
Changed 28 Nov 1995

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 19 Jun 1991


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2010 21 Jan 2011 4
30 Sep 2009 3 Jun 2010 9
30 Sep 2008 15 Jan 2009 4
30 Sep 2007 18 Jul 2008 10
30 Sep 2006 12 Jul 2007 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
132 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years