A & L CF SEPTEMBER (5) LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jul 2015)

Address

A & L CF SEPTEMBER (5) LIMITED
GRIFFINS TAVISTOCK HOUSE SOUTH
TAVISTOCK SQUARE
LONDON
WC1H 9LG
(1,393 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04804125
Incorporation Date:
19 Jun 2003
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 10 Jun 2013
For period ending:
30 Sep 2012
Filed on:
15 May 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Jun 2013
Filed on:
10 Jun 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

17 Feb 2015

A & L CF SEPTEMBER (5) LIMITED (Company Number 04804125) Registered office: Tavistock House South, Tavistock Square, London, WC1H 9LG Principal trading address: N/A Notice is hereby given that the Liquidator has summoned a final meeting of the Company’s members under Section 94 of the Insolvency Act 1986 for the purpose of receiving the Liquidator’s account showing how the winding up has been conducted and the property of the Company disposed of. The meeting will be held at Griffins, Tavistock House South, Tavistock Square, London, WC1H 9LG on 26 March 2015 at 3.30 pm. In order to be entitled to vote at the meeting, members must lodge their proxies with the Liquidator at Griffins, Tavistock House South, Tavistock Square, London, WC1H 9LG by no later than 12.00 noon on the business day prior to the day of the meeting. Date of Appointment: 11 June 2013 Office Holder details: Kevin Goldfarb, (IP No. 8858) of Griffins, Tavistock House South, Tavistock Square, London WC1H 9LG For further details contact: Kevin Goldfarb, Tel: 020 7554 9600. Alternative contact, Email: gareth.rees@griffins.net Kevin Goldfarb, Liquidator 11 February 2015

Recently Filed Documents - 77 available


Directors and Secretaries

Shaun Coles
25 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
David Green
25 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Derek Lewis
25 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Santander Secretariat Services Limited
29 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ALLIANCE & LEICESTER SHELFCO NO. 9 LIMITED
Changed 1 Jul 2004

Previous Addresses

2 TRITON SQUARE
REGENT'S PLACE
LONDON
NW1 3AN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 1 Jul 2013

BUILDING 3 FLOOR 2
CARLTON PARK
NARBOROUGH
LEICESTER
LE19 0AL
Changed 1 Jun 2011

298 DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE M3 4HH
Changed 28 Dec 2006

BUILDING 3 FLOOR 2
CARLTON PARK, NARBOROUGH
LEICESTER
LE19 0AL
Changed 26 Jul 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.anlcfseptember.co.uk
www.aandlcfseptember.co.uk
www.alcfseptember.co.uk
www.anlcs.co.uk
www.anlcs.com
www.alcfseptember.com
www.aandlcfseptember.com

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2012 15 May 2013 8
30 Sep 2011 12 Jun 2012 9
30 Sep 2010 31 Dec 2010 3
30 Sep 2009 3 Jun 2010 9
30 Sep 2008 8 Feb 2009 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
77 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years