A & L CHAPMAN HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

A & L CHAPMAN HOLDINGS LIMITED
ROOM H12A TOB1 EARLEY GATE,
WHITEKNIGHTS ROAD
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG6 7BE
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05122180
Incorporation Date:
7 May 2004 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£511.00 on 3 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
8 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 May 2015
Filed on:
3 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Debtors: £511 £511
Creditors due within one year:
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £511 £511
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £511 £511
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £511 £511
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Brian Mills
4 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
1 Jun 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

TREBELLO LIMITED
Changed 5 Oct 2006

Previous Addresses

15 HEADLEY PARK TEN
WOODLEY
READING
RG5 4SW
ENGLAND
Changed 14 Mar 2014

QUAY HOUSE, QUAY ROAD
NEWTON ABBOT
DEVON
TQ12 2BU
Changed 7 Aug 2013

WELLESLEY HOUSE
7 CLARENCE PARADE
CHELTENHAM
GL50 3NY
Changed 1 Jun 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.alchapmanholdings.co.uk
www.aandlchapmanholdings.co.uk
www.anlchapmanholdings.co.uk
www.anlch.co.uk
www.anlchapmanholdings.com
www.aandlchapmanholdings.com
www.alchapmanholdings.com

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 8 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 22 May 2014 2
31 Mar 2013 14 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2012 3 Jan 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years