A & L PRESSINGS LIMITED

Dissolved on 26 Jan 2012

Address

A & L PRESSINGS LIMITED
ONE AMERICA SQUARE
CROSSWALL
LONDON
EC3N 2LB
(288 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Forge press stamp & roll form metal

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00224382
Incorporation Date:
12 Sep 1927
Dissolution Date:
26 Jan 2012
Dissolved after 84 Years
Financial Year End:
29-02
Capital:
£1,075.00 on 10 Mar 2010
For period ending:
28 Feb 2010
Filed on:
27 Apr 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Feb 2010
Filed on:
10 Mar 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 165 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lyndsey Harvey
12 Jul 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Bertram Hasprey
24 Aug 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ARDEN COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Oct 2010
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEPOSIT AGREEMENT TO SECURE OWN LIABILITIES - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jul 2009

Previous Company Names

ASH & LACY PRESSINGS LIMITED
Changed 31 Aug 2007

Previous Addresses

SHENSTONE WORKS, LYNN LANE
SHENSTONE
LICHFIELD
STAFFORDSHIRE
WS14 0EB
Changed 11 Nov 2010

WESTHAVEN HOUSE, ARLESTON WAY
SHIRLEY
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS B90 4LH
Changed 13 Dec 2007

SHENSSTONE WORKS
LYNN LANE, SHENSTONE
LICHFIELD
STAFFORDSHIRE WS14 0EB
Changed 15 Oct 2007

2 HIGHLANDS COURT
CRANMORE AVENUE, SHIRLEY
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS B90 4LE
Changed 13 Sep 2007

C/O HILL & SMITH HOLDINGS PLC
SPRINGVALE IND & BUSINESS PARK
BILSTON
WEST MIDLANDS WV14 0QL
Changed 27 Sep 2002

ALMA STREET
SMETHWICK, WARLEY,
WEST MIDLANDS.
B66 2RP
Changed 10 Dec 2000

HARBORNE COURT
67/69 HARBORNE ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
B15 3BU
Changed 22 Mar 1989

SHENSTONE WORKS
SHENSTONE
STAFFS
Changed 2 Feb 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.alpressings.co.uk
www.aandlpressings.co.uk
www.anlpressings.co.uk
www.alpressings.com
www.anlpressings.com
www.aandlpressings.com
www.anlpressings.equipment

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2010 27 Apr 2010 2
28 Feb 2009 26 Nov 2009 9
29 Feb 2008 20 Feb 2009 12
31 Dec 2006 7 Aug 2007 8
31 Dec 2005 18 Jul 2006 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
165 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years