A L PROPERTIES LIMITED

Address

A L PROPERTIES LIMITED
HARMILE HOUSE
54 ST MARYS LANE
UPMINSTER
ESSEX
RM14 2QT
(119 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04080224
Incorporation Date:
28 Sep 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 24 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
23 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Sep 2015
Filed on:
3 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £4,606
Debtors: £153,375 £68,102
Creditors due within one year: £130,775 £51,876
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £27,206 £16,226
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £4,944,975 £5,180,077
Total Assets less Liabilities: £2,344,265 £2,041,200
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,344,265 £2,041,200
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 260 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Charalambous
1 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
28 Sep 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
28 Sep 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Jane Charalambous
28 Sep 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Jan 2007
PARAGON MORTGAGES LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Dec 2006
PARAGON MORTGAGES LIMITED,PARAGON MORTGAGES LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Nov 2006
CAPITAL HOME LOANS LIMITED
DEED OF CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Oct 2006
PARAGON MORTGAGES LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Oct 2006
PARAGON MORTGAGES LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Oct 2006
CAPITAL HOME LOANS LIMITED
DEED OF CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Oct 2006
PARAGON MORTGAGES LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Sep 2006
PARAGON MORTGAGES LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Sep 2006
PARAGON MORTGAGES LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Sep 2006
PARAGON MORTGAGES LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Sep 2006
PARAGON MORTGAGES LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Aug 2006
PARAGON MORTGAGES LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Jul 2006
PARAGON MORTGAGES LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Jul 2006
PARAGON MORTGAGES LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jul 2006
PARAGON MORTGAGES LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jun 2006
PARAGON MORTGAGES LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Jun 2006
PARAGON MORTGAGES LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Jun 2006
SKIPTON BUILDING SOCIETY
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 May 2006
CAPITAL HOME LOANS LIMITED
DEED OF CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 May 2006
CAPITAL HOME LOANS LIMITED
CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Mar 2006
CAPITAL HOME LOANS LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Dec 2005
SKIPTON BUILDING SOCIETY
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Nov 2005
CAPITAL HOME LOANS LIMITED
DEED OF CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Aug 2005
SKIPTON BUILDING SOCIETY
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jul 2005
SKIPTON BUILDING SOCIETY
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Jun 2005
SKIPTON BUILDING SOCIETY
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Jun 2005
CAPITAL HOME LOANS LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jun 2005
CAPITAL HOME LOANS LIMITED
CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Nov 2004
CAPITAL HOME LOANS LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Nov 2004

Previous Company Names

NOVO PROMOTIONS LIMITED
Changed 11 Oct 2000

Previous Addresses

25 HILL ROAD
THEYDON BOIS
EPPING
ESSEX CM16 7LX
Changed 9 Oct 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.alproperties.co.uk
www.alproperties.estate
www.al.properties
www.alproperti.es
www.alproperties.and
www.alproperties.org.uk
www.alproperties.lease

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 23 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 22 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 30 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 6 Feb 2014 11
30 Sep 2011 3 Jul 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
260 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years