A L TECHNICAL LIMITED

Address

A L TECHNICAL LIMITED
13 WAKERLEY DRIVE
BOTOLPH GREEN
PETERBOROUGH
CAMBS
PE2 7WF
Classification:

Electrical installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01621083
Incorporation Date:
10 Mar 1982 (35 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£4,000.00 on 13 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
8 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Jun 2015
Filed on:
13 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 81 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mandy Sykes
10 Jun 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Stephen Sykes
before 25 Jun 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Feb 2007
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Oct 1990

Previous Company Names

VIDEOLENS LIMITED
Changed 22 Nov 1996

Previous Addresses

13 WAKERLEY DRIVE
BOTOLPH GREEN
PETERBOROUGH
PE2 7WF
ENGLAND
Changed 3 Apr 2014

39 BAKEWELL BUSINESS PARK
CULLEY COURT, ORTON SOUTHGATE
PETERBOROUGH
CAMBS
PE2 6WA
ENGLAND
Changed 28 Mar 2014

2 WOODSTON BUSINESS CENTRE
SHREWSBURY AVENUE
PETERBOROUGH
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE2 7EF
Changed 12 Mar 2008

UNIT 1 A1 PARKWAY
SOUTHGATE WAY, ORTON SOUTHGATE
PETERBOROUGH
CAMBRIDGESHIRE PE2 6YN
Changed 19 Aug 2004

UNIT 2
HADDONBROOK BUSINESS CENTRE
BAKEWELL ROAD ORTON SOUTHGATE
PETERBOROUGH PE2 6YX
Changed 9 Aug 2000

310 OUNDLE ROAD
PETERBOROUGH
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE2 9QP
Changed 27 Mar 1997

47 SAPPERTON
WERRINGTON
PETERBOROUGH
PE4 5BS
Changed 24 Feb 1994

14 GUTHLAC AVENUE
WALTON
PETERBOROUGH
CAMBS
Changed 30 Jun 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.altechnical.org
www.altechnical.org.uk
www.altechnical.net
www.altechnical.construction

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 8 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 4 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 11 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 17 Nov 2011 8
31 Mar 2010 6 Jan 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
81 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years