A & L WATTS LIMITED

Address

A & L WATTS LIMITED
CHARNWOOD ACCOUNTANTS, THE POINT
GRANITE WAY
MOUNTSORREL
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE12 7TZ
(393 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05460534
Incorporation Date:
23 May 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£226,100.00 on 25 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
8 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 May 2016
Filed on:
25 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £8 £8 £8
Debtors: £60,327 £33,263 £34,306
Creditors due within one year: £31,220 £28,089 £40,991
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £31,138 £7,205 -£4,654
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £164,551 £161,331 £170,934
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kathryn Watts
30 Jun 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Michael Watts
23 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
23 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Oct 2005

Previous Company Names

WILLIAMSON & WATTS LIMITED
Changed 22 Mar 2006

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 8 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 21 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 2 Sep 2014 6
30 Sep 2012 30 Sep 2012 0
30 Sep 2012 16 May 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years