A-LIST LOOKALIKES AND ENTERTAINMENTS LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Nov 2017)

Address

A-LIST LOOKALIKES AND ENTERTAINMENTS LIMITED
MOOREND HOUSE
SNELSINS LANE
CLECKHEATON
BD19 3UE
(425 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Support activities to performing arts

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2017)
Company Registration No.:
05250699
Incorporation Date:
5 Oct 2004
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 19 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2015
Filed on:
26 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Oct 2015
Filed on:
28 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014 31 Oct 2013
Cash at bank: £24,871 £2,082 £40,048
Debtors: £4,302 £6,355 £2,825
Creditors due within one year: £31,582 £12,084 £41,794
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£2,409 -£3,647 £1,079
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £107 £359 £1,848
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

8 Sep 2017

A-LIST LOOKALIKES AND ENTERTAINMENTS LIMITED (Company Number 05250699) Registered office: c/o O'Haras Limited, Moorend House, Snelsins Lane, Cleckheaton BD19 3UE Principal trading address: Top Floor, Crank Mills, New Bank Street, Morley, Leeds LS27 8NT At a general meeting of the above named Company duly convened and held at Moorend House, Snelsins Lane, Cleckheaton, BD19 3UE on 30 August 2017 the following resolutions were duly passed as a special resolution and an ordinary resolution respectively: "That it has been proved to the satisfaction of this meeting that the Company cannot, by reason of its liabilities, continue its business and that it is advisable to wind up the same and, accordingly, that the Company be wound up voluntarily and that Christopher Brooksbank (IP No. 9658) of O’Haras Limited, Moorend House, Snelsins Lane, Cleckheaton, BD19 3UE be and is hereby appointed Liquidator for the purposes of such winding up." Further details contact: Christopher Brooksbank, Email: cb@oharas.co or by telephone 01274 800380 Francesca Macduff-Varley, Chairman 6 September 2017 Ag MF60246

8 Sep 2017

Name of Company: A-LIST LOOKALIKES AND ENTERTAINMENTS LIMITED Company Number: 05250699 Nature of Business: Entertainment Agency Registered office: c/o O'Haras Limited, Moorend House, Snelsins Lane, Cleckheaton BD19 3UE Type of Liquidation: Creditors Date of Appointment: 30 August 2017 Liquidator's name and address: Christopher Brooksbank (IP No. 9658) of O’Haras Limited, Moorend House, Snelsins Lane, Cleckheaton, BD19 3UE By whom Appointed: Members and Creditors Ag MF60246

Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Francesca Macduff-varley
5 Oct 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FUZZY PEACH LIMITED
Changed 13 Dec 2005

Previous Addresses

CRANK MILLS NEW BANK STREET
MORLEY
LEEDS
LS27 8NT
Changed 15 Sep 2017

8 WHARF STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS2 7EQ
Changed 25 Mar 2011

CALLS LANDING
36-38 THE CALLS
LEEDS
LS2 7EW
Changed 12 Oct 2009

CENTRAL HOUSE
ST PAULS STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 2TE
Changed 11 May 2007

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2DS
Changed 11 Nov 2004


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Jul 2017 (this information was checked on 1 Nov 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2015 26 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 27 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 31 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 31 Oct 2013 12
31 Oct 2011 26 Jul 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years