A M B STAINLESS AND NON FERROUS LIMITED

Company number 03772650



Last updated 1 April 2016
Registered office address
39 WASHFORD ROAD ATTERCLIFFE SHEFFIELD SOUTH YORKSHIRE S9 3XW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
18 May 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 May 2019

Next statement due by 1 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46720 - Wholesale of metals and metal ores

47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
A M B STAINLESS STEELS LIMITED10 April 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
26/05/1526 May 2015Annual return made up to 18 May 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
05/03/155 March 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY PATRICK MCCLAREView PDF
30/06/1430 June 2014Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 30 June 2014View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company