A M E PRODUCT DEVELOPMENT SOLUTIONS LTD

Company number 03327820



Last updated 24 October 2019
Registered office address
C/O AIMS 82 UPPER HANOVER STREET SHEFFIELD S3 7RQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
5 March 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 30 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 March 2019

Next statement due by 19 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALPHA MECHANICAL ENGINEERING LTD30 March 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
08/04/198 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/03/1830 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Mar 2018View PDF
05/03/185 March 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/03/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-30)
Shareholders funds
£-112.00k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company