A & M ENERGY SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Enviromental House, Sandwash Close, Rainford Industrial Estate Rainford,St Helens. WA11 8LY

Company number
01118343
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
13 June 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 December 2020

Next statement due by 15 December 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
A. & M. INSULATIONS (ST. HELENS) LIMITED22 March 1983
A. & M. INSULATIONS LIMITED26 February 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/07/212 July 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

23/12/1423 December 2014 Annual return made up to 1 December 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/06/1430 June 2014 GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/14

View Document

27/12/1327 December 2013 Annual return made up to 20 December 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

23/09/1323 September 2013 SECRETARY APPOINTED MR JASON JOHN MANSFIELD

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following A & M ENERGY SOLUTIONS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company