A M I PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Mar 2016)

Address

A M I PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
EQUITY HOUSE
IRTHLINGBOROUGH ROAD
WELLINGBOROUGH
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
ENGLAND
NN8 1LT
(74 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03997336
Incorporation Date:
19 May 2000
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£3.00 on 19 May 2015
For period ending:
27 Dec 2014
Filed on:
4 Aug 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 May 2015
Filed on:
19 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 95 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Chilton
14 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Jonathan Prentis
14 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

HOMEPRIZE LIMITED
Changed 5 Jan 2001

Previous Addresses

MUSGRAVE HOUSE WIDEWATER PLACE
MOORHALL ROAD
HAREFIELD
MIDDLESEX
UB9 6NS
Changed 28 Sep 2015

MUSGRAVE HOUSE, WIDEWATER PLACE
MOORHALL ROAD
HAREFIELD
MIDDLESEX UB9 6NS
Changed 26 Jun 2007

MUSGRAVE HOUSE WIDEWATER PLACE
MOORHALL ROAD
HAREFIELD
MIDDLESEX UB9 6PE
Changed 13 Jun 2007

C/O BUDGENS LIMITED
STONEFIELD WAY
RUISLIP
MIDDLESEX HA4 0JR
Changed 8 Dec 2004

122 HIGH STREET
UXBRIDGE
MIDDLESEX UB8 1JT
Changed 7 May 2003

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
AVON BS1 6BZ
Changed 28 Jul 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.amipropertydevelopments.co.uk
www.amipd.co.uk
www.amipd.com
www.amipropertydevelopments.com
www.amipropertydevelopments.net
www.amipd.net
www.amipd.estate

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
27 Dec 2014 4 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 6 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 31 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 20 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 19 Jul 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 27 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
95 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years