A. & M. INSULATIONS LIMITED

Address

A. & M. INSULATIONS LIMITED
ENVIRONMENTAL HOUSE SANDWASH CLOSE
RAINFORD INDUSTRIAL EST, RAINFORD
ST. HELENS
MERSEYSIDE
UNITED KINGDOM
WA11 8LY
(52 companies also use this postcode)

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09592685
Incorporation Date:
15 May 2015 (1 Year old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 15 May 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
3 Mar 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 5 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Atherton
15 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Ian Holland
15 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Alexander Laing
15 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Jason Mansield
15 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Ian Mollard
15 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Gary Mollard
15 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Sarah Roldaan
15 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

BRAND NEW COMPANY 1111 LIMITED
Changed 13 Jul 2015

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.aandminsulations.co.uk
www.anminsulations.co.uk
www.anminsulations.com
www.aandminsulations.com
www.aminsulations.com
www.aminsulations.net
www.aandminsulations.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2015 3 Mar 2016 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
5 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years