A M K SELF DRIVE LIMITED

Address

A M K SELF DRIVE LIMITED
44 METHIL STREET
WHITEINCH
GLASGOW
G14 0BE
Phone: 0141 775 2462
Phone: 0141 950 4200
Web:
Classification:

Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC144323
Incorporation Date:
11 May 1993 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Aug
Capital:
£2.00 on 27 May 2016
For period ending:
30 Aug 2015
Filed on:
27 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 May 2016
Filed on:
27 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Aug 2015 30 Aug 2014 30 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £2 £2 £2
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2 £2 £2
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Mckinnon
11 May 1993 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
Carol Mckinnon
11 May 1993 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Oct 1994

Previous Company Names

L & G MOTOR ENGINEERS LIMITED
Changed 14 Jun 1999

Previous Addresses

28 JORDANVALE AVENUE
GLASGOW
G14
Changed 24 May 1993

24 GREAT KING STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 6QN
Changed 13 May 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.amksd.co.uk
www.amkselfdrive.com
www.amksd.com
www.amksd.cars
www.amksd.car
www.amkselfdrive.net
www.amksd.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 May 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 Mar 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Aug 2015 27 May 2016 9
30 Aug 2014 3 Dec 2014 4
30 Aug 2013 8 Oct 2013 2
30 Aug 2012 4 Dec 2012 4
30 Aug 2011 14 Dec 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Aug 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years