A M PALMER LIMITED

Dissolved on 17 Dec 2013

Address

A M PALMER LIMITED
PURNELLS TREWOON
POLDHU COVE MULLION
NR HELSTON
CORNWALL
TR12 7JB
(109 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other building completion

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05947638
Incorporation Date:
26 Sep 2006
Dissolution Date:
17 Dec 2013
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 21 Oct 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
12 Jul 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Sep 2010
Filed on:
21 Oct 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 30 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Steven Conium
6 Apr 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Anthony Palmer
26 Sep 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Sandra Palmer
26 Sep 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

A M PALMER DRY LINING LIMITED
Changed 30 Sep 2008

Previous Addresses

NEGYS GORTHYBOW
SCHOONERS BUSINESS PARK
BESS PARK ROAD, WADEBRIDGE
CORNWALL
PL27 6HB
Changed 7 Nov 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ampalmer.co.uk
www.ampalmer.finish
www.ampalmer.active
www.ampalmer.and
www.ampalmer.construction
www.ampalmer.build
www.ampalmer.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 12 Jul 2010 7
31 Dec 2008 24 Sep 2009 9
31 Dec 2007 8 May 2008 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years