A M PROPERTIES (BONNYRIGG) LIMITED



Legal registered address
MORTON FRASER LLP 5th Floor Quartermile Two Lister Square Edinburgh EH3 9GL

Latest financial results as at 30 November 2021
Cash in bank
£75.87k
Current assets
£75.92k
Fixed assets
£983.19k
Current creditors
£39.54k
Shareholders funds
£836.81k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC212253
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
24 October 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 November 2021

Next statement due by 2 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64306 - Activities of real estate investment trusts

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DALHOUSIE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED20 January 2012
A & M PROPERTIES (BONNYRIGG) LIMITED22 February 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/11/2130 November 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2021

View Accounts

23/11/2123 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-18 with no updates

View Document

30/11/2030 November 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2020

View Accounts

24/11/2024 November 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/11/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/11/1930 November 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company