A M PROPERTY MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD

Company number 05802266



Last updated 17 October 2019
Registered office address
75 HIGH STREET GOLBOURNE LANCASHIRE UNITED KINGDOM WA3 3BU
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
2 May 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 29 February 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 May 2018

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 16 May 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

98000 - Residents property management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
A M PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED 12 April 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
14/10/1914 October 2019NOTICE OF COMPLETION OF WINDING UPView PDF
14/08/1914 August 2019ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UPView PDF
23/03/1923 March 2019VOLUNTARY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDEDView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-05-31)
Current assets
£88.91k
Fixed assets
£1.11k
Current creditors
£132.29k
Shareholders funds
£-42.28k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company