A M RECRUITMENT (HUDDERSFIELD) LIMITED

Address

A M RECRUITMENT (HUDDERSFIELD) LIMITED
SHAW CROSS BUSINESS PARK
OWL LANE
DEWSBURY
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF12 7RD
Classification:

Temporary employment agency activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05989931
Incorporation Date:
6 Nov 2006 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 3 Aug 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2015
Filed on:
16 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jul 2015
Filed on:
3 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stuart Deakes
21 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Tracey Johnson
1 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Robert Johnson
10 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Feb 2007

Previous Company Names

A M RECRUITMENT (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED
Changed 3 Jun 2008
HS 424 LIMITED
Changed 8 Dec 2006

Previous Addresses

5TH FLOOR FREE TRADE EXCHANGE
37 PETER STREET
MANCHESTER
GREATER MANCHESTER M2 5GB
Changed 25 Jan 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.amrecruitment.net
www.amrecruitment.services
www.amrecruitment.active
www.amrecruitment.org.uk
www.amrecruitment.support
www.amrecruitment.agency

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2015 16 Jul 2015 3
30 Apr 2014 18 Jul 2014 3
30 Apr 2013 7 Aug 2013 4
30 Apr 2012 17 Jul 2012 3
30 Apr 2011 12 Jul 2011 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years