A M SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 5 Mar 2013

Address

A M SOLUTIONS LIMITED
YEW TREE HOUSE
LEWES ROAD
FOREST ROW
EAST SUSSEX
UNITED KINGDOM
RH18 5AA
(404 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03479865
Incorporation Date:
12 Dec 1997
Dissolution Date:
5 Mar 2013
Dissolved after 15 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 17 Jan 2012
For period ending:
31 Jan 2012
Filed on:
2 Nov 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Dec 2011
Filed on:
17 Jan 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Aug 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Gearing
12 Dec 1997 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Simon Jeffs
13 Dec 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Simon Jeffs
12 Dec 1997 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Oct 2010

Previous Company Names

SALMON INDUSTRIAL TURBINE SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 3 Apr 2001

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/04/2009 FROM
THE TOLL
CURTAINS HILL
HADLOW DOWN
EAST SUSSEX
TN22 4DU
Changed 14 Apr 2009

UNIT 4 PHOENIX WORKS
NORTH STREET
LEWES
EAST SUSSEX BN7 2PE
Changed 11 May 2001

YEW TREE HOUSE LEWES ROAD
FOREST ROW
EAST SUSSEX RH18 5AA
Changed 19 Sep 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.amsolutions.business
www.am.solutions
www.amsolutions.support
www.amsolutions.and
www.amsolutions.active
www.amsolutions.services
www.amsolutions.office

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2012 2 Nov 2012 10
31 Jan 2011 6 Jul 2011 6
31 Jan 2010 3 Aug 2010 7
31 Jan 2009 2 Sep 2009 8
31 Jan 2008 23 Jul 2008 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years