A & M TRANSLATION LTD



Last updated 8 June 2020
Legal registered address
95 ASPES ROAD LIVERPOOL ENGLAND L12 6QB

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2019
Cash in bank
£26.53k
Current creditors
£15.52k
Shareholders funds
£11.02k
View full financial accounts

Company number
10772406
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
16 May 2017
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 March 2020

Next statement due by 24 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

74300 - Translation and interpretation activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MOONLINE TRAVEL AND TOURIST LTD30 January 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/2031 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/05/1931 May 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2019

View Accounts

14/03/1914 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/05/1831 May 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2018

View Accounts

13/03/1813 March 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/03/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company