A. MCCALL & SONS (HOUGHTON-LE-SPRING) LIMITED

Address

A. MCCALL & SONS (HOUGHTON-LE-SPRING) LIMITED
THE WEIGHBRIDGE FIELD HOUSE FARM
HOUGHTON LE SPRING
TYNE + WEAR
DH5 8AJ
Classification:

Collection of non-hazardous waste

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05202434
Incorporation Date:
10 Aug 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 23 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
22 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Aug 2015
Filed on:
11 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2013 31 Aug 2012
Cash at bank: £78,813 £15,496
Debtors: £216,938 £213,988
Creditors due within one year: £116,055 £107,458
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £179,696 £122,026
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £212,129 £229,608
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £366,224
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kathryn Bennison
17 Aug 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Christine Mccall
17 Aug 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
17 Aug 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Mar 2006

Previous Company Names

AMC RECLAMATION LTD
Changed 18 May 2005

Previous Addresses

1-3 SANDGATE
BERWICK UPON TWEED
NORTHUMBERLAND
TD15 1EW
Changed 4 Sep 2013

RUSKIN CHAMBERS
191 CORPORATION STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B4 6RP
Changed 3 Sep 2004


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 22 May 2017 9
31 Aug 2015 26 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 28 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 30 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 6 Jun 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
42 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years