A. MENARINI DIAGNOSTICS LIMITED

Address

A. MENARINI DIAGNOSTICS LIMITED
405 WHARFEDALE ROAD
WINNERSH
WOKINGHAM
BERKSHIRE
RG41 5RA
Classification:

Manufacture of basic pharmaceutical products

Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02120375
Incorporation Date:
7 Apr 1987 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£33,500,000.00 on 10 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
22 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jun 2015
Filed on:
10 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 122 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jaume Costa
30 Jul 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Gianni Masselli
18 Feb 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
18 Feb 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Paul Tolan
1 Apr 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SLOUGH ESTATES (WINNERSH) LIMITED
DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 27 Aug 2005
SLOUGH PROPERTIES LIMITED
DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 3 Mar 1999
T & V JOHNSON LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 3 Feb 1994

Previous Company Names

BIOMEN LIMITED
Changed 17 Aug 1998

Previous Addresses

12 PLUMTREE COURT
LONDON
EC4A 4HT
Changed 13 Nov 2008

WHARFEDALE ROAD
WINNERSH
WOKINGHAM
BERKSHIRE RG41 5RA
Changed 16 Aug 2006

TRIPOD HOUSE
105/107 LANSDOWNE ROAD
CROYDON
CR0 2BN
Changed 7 Aug 1994

GILLETT HOUSE
55 BASINGHALL STREET
LONDON EC2V 5DU
Changed 3 Nov 1988

124-128 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 2NJ
Changed 7 Apr 1987


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
46 £546,827.18
Department of Health
2 £141,077.83

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.amenarinidiagnostics.co.uk
www.amenarinidiagnostics.com
www.amenarinidiagnostics.org
www.amenarinidiagnostics.org.uk
www.amenarinidiagnostics.motorcycles
www.amenarinidiagnostics.net
www.amenarinidiagnostics.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 22 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 30 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 5 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 12 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 12 Oct 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
122 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years